$20 No Deposit Bonus $20 Free

Plus 50% on your first deposit

Kaboom77 Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: What Your $100 Can Unlock

Looking at a Kaboom77 Casino $100 Deposit Bonus? The closest match is a 50% first-deposit offer, which would add $50 to a qualifying $100 deposit. You also need to clear both the turnover and rollover rules before requesting a withdrawal.

Recommended for You

Lava Coins 2

Lava Coins 2

3oaks

Double Fortune

Double Fortune

pgsoft

Golden Joker Fortune

Golden Joker Fortune

1spin4win

10K Dice

10K Dice

mascot

Atlantis Warriors

Atlantis Warriors

lucky

4TP Guns N' Gold

4TP Guns N' Gold

yggdrasil

How the $100 deposit offer works

Kaboom77’s first-deposit bonus pays 50% of your first qualifying deposit. With a $100 deposit, the bonus amount is $50, giving you $150 in bonus-related funds before the promotional conditions are completed. The minimum deposit for this offer is $5, so a $100 deposit meets that entry requirement.

On this page
ItemAmount or rule
Your deposit$100
50% bonus$50
Combined starting amount$150
Turnover requirement4×
Rollover requirement3×

The second-deposit offer also pays 50%, with a $5 minimum deposit, and can be claimed once per member. If your second qualifying deposit is $100, the same calculation gives a $50 bonus. The first- and second-deposit offers are separate stages, so use the one that matches your account position.

Turnover and rollover: the two conditions before cashing out

The welcome offer has two separate requirements: 4× turnover and 3× rollover. Both must be completed before you submit a withdrawal. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, so keep the two figures separate when working through the promotion.

A simple $100 example

For a $100 qualifying deposit, 4× turnover means $400 in turnover. The 3× rollover figure is based on the $50 bonus in this worked example, which equals $150. These calculations explain the size of the requirements; the account’s promotion terms remain the practical place to confirm how your play is counted.

RequirementCalculationWorked figure
Turnover$100 × 4$400
Rollover$50 × 3$150
Withdrawal pointBoth conditions completedThen a withdrawal can be submitted

These are not two alternative routes. You need to finish both. Also remember that buying Free Games or Feature Win is not allowed while promotional terms apply, and eligible slot games should be checked before you play.

How to activate the offer on a $100 deposit

You can approach the offer in a few straightforward steps. Keep the amount and the promotion in mind before you fund the account, because promotion compatibility should not be assumed when activating another bonus.

Create your account

Register by following the on-screen instructions and make sure you meet the 18+ requirement.

Choose the relevant promotion

Select the first-deposit offer for a first qualifying deposit, or the second-deposit offer if you are at that stage.

Enter $100 as your deposit

The minimum qualifying deposit is $5 for the welcome offers, while the standard minimum deposit is $10 AUD.

Check the terms before confirming

Look for the 50% match, 4× turnover, 3× rollover and the rule against buying Free Games or Feature Win.

Play within the promotion rules

Use eligible games and track both requirements. Do not submit a withdrawal until each one is complete.

The same account also gives you access to your balance in AUD, plus a History section and Settings section in the account menu. Casino Kaboom77 supports AUD throughout, which keeps a $100 deposit and its $50 match easy to follow in the account balance.

The daily deposit bonus for ongoing play

After the welcome sequence, existing players can use the Daily First Deposit Bonus. It adds 20% to the first qualifying deposit of the day, with a $20 minimum deposit, and it is available once per day.

ItemAmount or rule
Daily deposit$100
20% daily bonus$20
Turnover3×
Rollover4×
FrequencyOnce per day

On this worked example, the 20% match is $20. The daily promotion uses different requirements from the welcome offers: turnover is 3× and rollover is 4×. Both apply to their own promotion, so it is worth checking which offer is active before you start.

Which games fit the bonus rules

Kaboom77 offers slots, roulette, blackjack, betting, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, live games, keno, scratch cards and crash games. Its slot range includes Megaways pokies, progressive jackpots, video slots and classic slots, while table play includes blackjack, roulette, baccarat and poker variations.

The site has 50 providers, including Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, PG Soft, BGaming, Habanero, JILI, Booming Games, Wazdan, Gamzix and Aviatrix. Popular titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush 1000, Starlight Princess and Bigger Bass Bonanza.

A game search function is available, and you can browse games without registering. For bonus play, though, check eligible slot games before starting. Live casino play includes real dealers, an English-speaking dealer option and high-quality streaming, but the promotion rules still matter regardless of the game style you choose.

Withdrawal rules to keep in mind after the bonus

The minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD. For the welcome deposit offers, both the 4× turnover and 3× rollover requirements must be completed before you submit that withdrawal. This makes the order simple: activate the promotion, play within its rules, finish both conditions, then request the payout.

Use a qualifying deposit amount.
Keep track of the 50% bonus calculation.
Complete the 4× turnover requirement.
Complete the 3× rollover requirement.
Avoid buying Free Games or Feature Win while the promotion is active.
Confirm the withdrawal amount is at least $50 AUD.

The No Deposit Bonus is a separate promotion with its own $28 maximum cashout and 10× wagering rule, so do not apply those terms to the $100 deposit offer. Your account balance is displayed in AUD, and the History section can help you follow account activity.

Account access and support while using a bonus

Kaboom77 is available through a mobile app and a responsive website for smartphones and tablets. Games, promotions and customer support features are available on mobile, so you can keep an eye on your balance and promotion activity from a smaller screen.

Live chat and customer support run 24/7, with live chat available in English. The website also supports Chinese as a display language. SSL encryption is in place, responsible gaming tools are available, and the 18+ policy applies to registration and gameplay.

Ready to use the 50% match?

A $100 first deposit gives a worked bonus amount of $50. Before you play, check the two requirements and make sure the selected promotion suits your plans.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus does a $100 first deposit receive?

The first-deposit offer pays 50%, so a qualifying $100 deposit gives a $50 bonus.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit for both the first- and second-deposit offers is $5.

What are the wagering rules on the $100 deposit bonus?

The welcome offer uses a 4× turnover requirement and a 3× rollover requirement. Both must be completed before a withdrawal can be submitted.

Can I claim the second-deposit bonus after the first one?

Yes. The second-deposit bonus also pays 50%, has a $5 minimum deposit and can be claimed once per member.

Is there a recurring deposit bonus after the welcome offers?

Existing players can receive a 20% Daily First Deposit Bonus on the first qualifying deposit of the day. It has a $20 minimum deposit and is available once per day.

Can I buy Free Games while a deposit bonus is active?

No. Buying Free Games or Feature Win is not allowed under the promotional terms.

What is the minimum withdrawal amount?

The minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD. For a welcome bonus withdrawal, both the turnover and rollover requirements must also be complete.

Can I use the account from my phone?

Yes. Kaboom77 has a mobile app and a mobile-responsive website, with access to games, promotions and support on smartphones and tablets.